Function Venues SYDNEY | Function Venues MELBOURNE | Function Venues ADELAIDE | Function Venues BRISBANE

Best of Venues View your Venue Shortlist

Function venues with Golf Course

Click on a Venue to view more information or add to your shortlist.

Click here for golf-course venues in NSW, ACT, QLD, VIC, SA, WA, TAS and NT.

Filter by Suburb:


 

Sort by Venue Name >>>
Venue - The Mansion Hotel & Spa at Werribee Park

 
Room Name Dining
(seated) capacity
Cocktail
(standing) capacity
Conference
Capacity
The Theatre140NA140
The Pavilion12012045
SimondsNANA12
Carr20NA16
Knox0NA8
Mannix40NA40
Brennan40NA40
The Ballroom100NA100

The Mansion Hotel & Spa at Werribee Park provides the perfect luxury venue where Conferences, Functions and Weddings are a specialty. Boasting 91 contemporary accommodation rooms, elegant function spaces, idyllic park grounds, Shadowfax Winery and the exclusive LeSpa, The Mansion Hotel & Spa at Werribee Park caters for a wide variety of events, tastes and styles.

de Groots Best Venues of Australia
Venue - Quay West Resort Magenta Shores

 
Room Name Dining
(seated) capacity
Cocktail
(standing) capacity
Conference
Capacity
Magenta Ballroom220400325
Magenta 280130120
Magenta 36010080
Boardroom 1204035
Boardroom 2163530
Magenta 180130115

Located an easy 90 minutes drive north of Sydney on the Central Coast, Magenta Shores is quickly becoming the premier resort on the New South Wales coast. Boasting an absolute beachfront location, the villas designed with maximum privacy in mind are set among landscaped grounds, a short stroll from the resort’s leisure facilities. The villas and meeting rooms are designed with a calm emphasis on complementary colours that accentuate the relaxed nature of a stay by the sea.

de Groots Best Venues of Australia
Venue - Cypress Lakes Resort

 
Room Name Dining
(seated) capacity
Cocktail
(standing) capacity
Conference
Capacity
The Convention Centre330500
The Events Centre360500620
The Lagoon Pool Marquee300500300
Pipette8010090
Members Lounge608070

The largest resort of its kind in Australia, Cypress Lakes Resort is set on over 200 hectares of lush native bushland in the Hunter Valley. The sprawling, tasteful complex features hillside villa accommodation, modern conference facilities, The Golden Door Day Spa and the resort's own championship golf course. At Cypress Lakes, delegates are spoilt with opportunities to relax, unwind and rejuvenate.

de Groots Best Venues of Australia
Venue - Novotel Sydney Manly Pacific

 
Room Name Dining
(seated) capacity
Cocktail
(standing) capacity
Conference
Capacity
Pacific Room244040
Clarendon7060120
Norfolk7060120
Cutler7060120
Barton7060120
Clarendon / Norfolk140220250
Clarendon / Norfolk / Cutler250350380
Grand Ballroom420500600
Ballroom Terrace2002000
Balgowlah203030
Seaforth203030
Clontarf405060
Balgowlah / Seaforth405050
Balgowlah / Seaforth / Clontarf90120130

Novotel Sydney Manly Pacific has flexible function rooms that can cater for a number of events including product launches, cocktail functions for up to 600 people, workshops for 20 senior directors or a spectacular gala dinner for 420 people. The beautiful ocean setting can be appreciated in the varying precincts of the hotel, which offer panoramic views of the Pacific Ocean and Sydney Harbour.

de Groots Best Venues of Australia
Venue - Sea Temple Resort and Spa Port Douglas

 
Room Name Dining
(seated) capacity
Cocktail
(standing) capacity
Conference
Capacity
Sea Temple Restaurant128
Boardroom12
Temple Room I6011075
Temple Room II6011075
Temple Room I & II120220165
Lagoon View Terrace100150

Sea Temple is situated in a region of irresistible natural beauty, with the Great Barrier Reef, the World Heritage listed Daintree rainforest and the shimmering tropical blues and greens of the Coral Sea right on your doorstep. Uniquely designed function rooms for 12 to 165 delegates theatre-style are available in the Temple Room.

de Groots Best Venues of Australia
Venue - Hyatt Regency Sanctuary Cove

 
Room Name Dining
(seated) capacity
Cocktail
(standing) capacity
Conference
Capacity
MACARTHUR’S BALROOM300400500
MACARTHUR 180100140
MACARTHUR 280100140
MACARTHUR 390100140
MACARTHUR 1& 2200220260
MACARTHUR 2 & 3200220280
BOARDROOM18
PRE-FUNCTION AREA160200
MERINO7080100
MERINO A304040
MERINO B304050
LEICESTER708080
LEICESTER A404040
LEICESTER B404040
ROMNEY100120130
ROMNEY A404040
ROMNEY B606070
THE GRANGE240300300

Set amidst lush tropical gardens and offering a unique blend of Australian hospitality, sophistication and colonial charm, Hyatt Regency Sanctuary Cove is the venue of choice for wedding, meetings, conferences and events on the Gold Coast for groups of five to 500 people. As a favoured choice for weddings, Hyatt Regency Sanctuary Cove offers a number of areas throughout the resort hotel grounds that are very suitable for wedding ceremonies. The hotel also has a quaint 80-seat Wedding Chapel.

de Groots Best Venues of Australia
Venue - Northbridge Golf Club

 
Room Name Dining
(seated) capacity
Cocktail
(standing) capacity
Conference
Capacity
Harbourview Function Room120180130

The Harbourview Function Room has magnificent views of the golf course and Middle Harbour. The dining room will accommodate up to 120 dining guests and up to 180 for a cocktail style party with a parquetry dance floor. Weddings are their speciality, however all special occasions are catered for including:- birthday celebrations from 21st's to 80th's, school formals, socials and fund raisers, sporting club presentation dinners, conferences and business luncheons. The menu selections and beverage packages are flexible with a casual BBQ or fine dining all possible.

de Groots Best Venues of Australia
Venue - Arundel Hills Country Club

 
Room Name Dining
(seated) capacity
Cocktail
(standing) capacity
Conference
Capacity
The Grand Ballroom130200100
The Members Dining Room7515024
The Players Lounge407024
The Boardroom16

Just 20 minutes from the high rise hotels and surfing beaches of Surfers Paradise, Arundel Hills Country Club, a landscape of rolling green fairways, towering native trees and shimmering lakes is a haven for golfers, delegates and wedding couples alike. Dominating the green panorama is the majestic colonial Clubhouse, which houses a range of first class facilities to host functions. Whether it is a small meeting of 10 to a large wedding for over 100 guests, there is something to suit everyone.

de Groots Best Venues of Australia
Venue - Chateau Elan Hunter Valley

 
Room Name Dining
(seated) capacity
Cocktail
(standing) capacity
Conference
Capacity
The Founders Room19033080
The Founders 110017044
The Founders 29015036
Barrington Room12020048
The Carriage House608024
Barrington Boardroom 116
Barrington Boardroom 210

Chateau Elan at The Vintage is Australia’s finest golf and spa resort. It is located in the heart of the Hunter Valley and offers luxury retreats for up to 200 guests. The new Spa at Chateau Elan has 17 treatment rooms and is one of the few places in the world to offer French Terraké signature treatments and exclusive Thalgo products. The complex overlooks the fairways of The Vintage golf course; it is the only Greg Norman-designed course that is accessible to the public in NSW. Guests stay in three types of luxury residence. Twenty super-luxury Spa Suites are located within the Spa complex or 80 Spa Villas located alongside the fairways of the golf course.

de Groots Best Venues of Australia
Venue - Flagstaff Hill Golf Club

 
Room Name Dining
(seated) capacity
Cocktail
(standing) capacity
Conference
Capacity
Clubhouse156

The Flagstaff Hill Golf Club, located just outside Adelaide in the foothills of the Mount Lofty Ranges, is a popular venue for those seeking an easily accessible, ambient and private location with ample off-street parking and superior function facilities. Catering for between 50 to 156 guests, the versatile function space boasts golf course views, flexible set-up options and a large parquetry dance floor.

de Groots Best Venues of Australia
Venue - Glenelg Golf Club

 
NOVAR GARDENS
Room Name Dining
(seated) capacity
Cocktail
(standing) capacity
Conference
Capacity
Boardroom12
Conference Room80200
Dining Room200300

Glenelg Golf Club is one of South Australia’s leading function venues, offering modern facilities and breathtaking panoramic views across the Golf Course and Adelaide plains, making it the ultimate setting for any occassion.

de Groots Best Venues of Australia
Venue - Lake Crackenback Resort and Spa

 
Room Name Dining
(seated) capacity
Cocktail
(standing) capacity
Conference
Capacity

Lake Crackenback Resort & Spa is a natural playground nestled in the Thredbo Valley, located on the border of the Kosciuszko National Park and surrounded by the Snowy Mountains. Just 15 minutes from both Thredbo and Perisher, the resort is the perfect base to explore the region and many activities that go with it, from snow sports in winter to mountain biking in summer. Guests stay in contemporary, luxurious one-, two- or three-bedroom apartments or chalets. The resort also hosts conferences, meetings and weddings.

de Groots Best Venues of Australia
Venue - Quamby Estate

 
Room Name Dining
(seated) capacity
Cocktail
(standing) capacity
Conference
Capacity
Golf Club100
Ante-Room20

Quamby Estate, a beautiful 1830’s homestead near Launceston, has ten lovingly restored guest rooms within the homely ambience of a boutique guesthouse. The Estate is complete with a tennis court, tree-lined laneways and a golf course. Enjoy sumptuous meals prepared with fresh Tasmanian produce accompanied by local Tamar Valley wines and use the Homestead as your base for touring Launceston and the north. The homestead has a billiard room with full-size table, and beautifully resorted drawing room where guests can sit back, relax and make themselves at home. Breakfast and dinner are served in the dining room.

de Groots Best Venues of Australia
Venue - The Priory Country Lodge

 
Room Name Dining
(seated) capacity
Cocktail
(standing) capacity
Conference
Capacity
The Lodge8
The Valley View Suites4

Built in 1848, The Priory Country Lodge in Bothwell, Tasmania has been recently been refurbished into luxurious lodge accommodation with sweeping country surrounds. The Tudor style house sits elegantly on top of Adelaide Hill with a large, inviting front door that opens into a space full of old-world charm. From the library, to the sun room, to the country kitchen guests will be spoilt for choice for a place to relax. Revel in the unique décor of fine art that grace the wall, antique furniture and an atmosphere of serenity.

de Groots Best Venues of Australia
Venue - Victoria Park Functions

 
Room Name Dining
(seated) capacity
Cocktail
(standing) capacity
Conference
Capacity
Ballroom20070099
Marble Bar10025072
The Marquee4201000
Garden Marquee9015072
Alabaster Room10015060
Quartz Room6010048
Putting Lounge90
Driving Lounge30

Victoria Park is an inner city sanctuary, just two kilometres from Brisbane city. The venue boasts eight unique function spaces with views of the city skyline. These function rooms include the traditional Ballroom, the elegant Marquee, the contemporary Alabaster and Quartz rooms as well as the Putting and Driving Lounge. Victoria Park Functions can cater for up to 420 guests for a private seated event or 1,000 for a cocktail style function.

de Groots Best Venues of Australia
next >last >>
de Groots Best Venues of Australia

 

Type of Event


Birthday Party Venues
Cocktail party Venues
Conference Venues
Corporate Getaways & Incentives Venues
Engagement Party Venues
Exhibition Venues
Function Centre Venues
Hens & Bucks Venues
Holiday Homes Venues
Meeting Venues
Private Dining Room Venues
Product/Media launch Venues
School Formal Venues
Sit-down dinner Venues
Team Building Venues
Wedding reception Venues


de Groots Best Venues of Australia
de Groots Best Venues of Australia

Home | About Us | Best of.. | Events & News | Venue Specials | Current Newsletter | Past Newsletters | RSS & Mobile | Contact | Join | Venue Admin Login
Kitchens, Sydney Kitchens, Kitchen Designs, Renovations, European Kitchens Site developed and maintained by de Groots development team.

Sydney Function Venues | Canberra Function Venues | Adelaide Function Venues | Melbourne Function Venues
Yarra Valley Function Venues | Brisbane Function Venues | Gold Coast Function Venues | Cairns & Port Douglas Function Venues | Perth Function Venues
Darwin Function Venues | Hunter Valley & Newcastle Function Venues | Hobart Function Venues